All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPJ CUPJ DMU (Train No:76842) - Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Cuddalore Port Junction

Given below is the details about TPJ CUPJ DMU (Train Number 76842) operating service between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Cuddalore Port Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Cuddalore Port Jn - TPJ CUPJ DMU- 76842

Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Cuddalore Port Junction
Number 76842 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 180 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Cuddalore Port Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Cuddalore Port Junction , Train number 76842. Check the timing of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Cuddalore Port Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) FIRST STN 3:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Srirangam (SRGM) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Uttamarkovil (UKV) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Pichchandar Kovil (BXS) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Valadi (VLDE) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 20 km
8 Lalgudi (LLI) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 26 km
9 Kattur (KTTR) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 31 km
10 Pullambadi (PMB) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 40 km
11 Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 45 km
12 Kallagam (KLGM) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 54 km
13 Sillakkudi (SLTH) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 62 km
14 Ariyalur (ALU) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 69 km
15 Ottakovil (OTK) 5:13 PM 5:14 PM 1 min 78 km
16 Vellur H (VER) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 83 km
17 Sendurai (SNDI) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 86 km
18 Mathur (MTUR) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 95 km
19 Ichchangadu (ICG) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 101 km
20 Pennadam (PNDM) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 104 km
21 Talanallur (TLNR) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 114 km
22 Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 121 km
23 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 10 min 122 km
24 Uttangal Mangalam (UMG) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 137 km
25 Neyveli (NVL) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 142 km
26 Vadalur (VLU) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 150 km
27 Kurinjipadi (KJPD) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 156 km
28 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 8:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 180 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Cuddalore Port Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76842, Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Cuddalore Port Jn - TPJ CUPJ DMU . This train operates between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Cuddalore Port Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Cuddalore Port Jn - TPJ CUPJ DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network