Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI ExpressS (Train No:16854) - Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about CHENNAI ExpressS (Train Number 16854) operating service between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI ExpressS- 16854

Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Chennai Egmore
Number 16854 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 401 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Chennai Egmore, Train number 16854. Check the timing of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) FIRST STN 9:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Budalur (BAL) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 33 km
3 Thanjavur (TJ) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 50 km
4 Papanasam (PML) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 75 km
5 Kumbakonam (KMU) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 90 km
6 Aduturai (ADT) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 101 km
7 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 121 km
8 Vaithisvarankoil (VDL) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 135 km
9 Sirkazhi (SY) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 141 km
10 Chidambaram (CDM) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 158 km
11 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 196 km
12 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 200 km
13 Panruti (PRT) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 223 km
14 Villupuram Jn (VM) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 243 km
15 Tindivanam (TMV) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 280 km
16 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 310 km
17 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 345 km
18 Tambaram (TBM) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 376 km
19 Chennai Egmore (MS) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 401 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 2S D1
8 2S D2
9 2S D3
10 2S D4
11 2S D5
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 SL S3
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 SL S9
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16854, Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI ExpressS . This train operates between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network