Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ROCKFORT Express (Train No:16178) - Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about ROCKFORT Express (Train Number 16178) operating service between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Chennai Egmore - ROCKFORT Express- 16178

Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Chennai Egmore
Number 16178 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 336 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Chennai Egmore, Train number 16178. Check the timing of Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) FIRST STN 10:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Srirangam (SRGM) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Lalgudi (LLI) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 46 km
7 Ariyalur (ALU) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 70 km
8 Pennadam (PNDM) 12:17 AM 12:18 AM 1 min 105 km
9 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 123 km
10 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 178 km
11 Tindivanam (TMV) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 215 km
12 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 281 km
13 Tambaram (TBM) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 312 km
14 Mambalam (MBM) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 329 km
15 Chennai Egmore (MS) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 336 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A H1
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 2A A2
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 3A B4
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 SL S9
20 SL S10
21 SL S11
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16178, Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Chennai Egmore - ROCKFORT Express . This train operates between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Jn To Chennai Egmore - ROCKFORT Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network