All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TRDI TMR Passenger (Train No:58818) - Trains from Tirodi To Tumsar Road

Given below is the details about TRDI TMR PASS (Train Number 58818) operating service between Tirodi and Tumsar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirodi To Tumsar Road - TRDI TMR PASS- 58818

Tirodi
Tumsar
Number 58818 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 46 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tirodi - Tumsar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirodi - Tumsar , Train number 58818. Check the timing of Tirodi - Tumsar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirodi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirodi (TRDI) FIRST STN 5:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sukli (SKLI) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Mahkepar Road (MKZ) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Dongri Buzurg (DGBZ) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 19 km
5 Gobarwahi (GBRI) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 24 km
6 Chicholi (CCO) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 31 km
7 Mitewani Ph (MTWN) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 36 km
8 Tumsar Town (TMS) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 41 km
9 Tumsar Road (TMR) 6:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 46 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Tirodi to Tumsar Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58818, Tirodi To Tumsar Road - TRDI TMR PASS . This train operates between Tirodi and Tumsar Road. Map also shows all the stations where Tirodi To Tumsar Road - TRDI TMR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network