All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TSK LMG Passenger (Train No:55902) - Trains from Tinsukia Junction To Lumding Junction

Given below is the details about TSK LMG PASS (Train Number 55902) operating service between Tinsukia Junction and Lumding Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tinsukia Jn To Lumding Jn - TSK LMG PASS- 55902

Tinsukia Junction
Lumding Junction
Number 55902 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 335 KM Stops 49
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tinsukia Junction - Lumding Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tinsukia Junction - Lumding Junction , Train number 55902. Check the timing of Tinsukia Junction - Lumding Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tinsukia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tinsukia Jn (TSK) FIRST STN 6:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 6:50 AM 7:10 AM 20 min 2 km
3 Charali (CGF) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 8 km
4 Bordubi Road (BDT) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 14 km
5 Duliajan (DJG) 7:48 AM 7:53 AM 5 min 18 km
6 Naharkatiya (NHK) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 27 km
7 Balimara (BTZ) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 33 km
8 Namrup (NAM) 8:28 AM 8:33 AM 5 min 38 km
9 Borhat (BFD) 8:41 AM 8:46 AM 5 min 43 km
10 Barua Nagar (BRNR) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 50 km
11 Sapekhati (SPK) 9:24 AM 9:29 AM 5 min 56 km
12 Longpatia (LPTA) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 64 km
13 Bhojo (BOJ) 9:53 AM 9:58 AM 5 min 70 km
14 Safrai (SFR) 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 2 min 81 km
15 Lakwa (LXA) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 91 km
16 Mahutgaon (MUGN) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 98 km
17 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min 104 km
18 Nazira (NZR) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 108 km
19 Mezenga (MZA) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 112 km
20 Namtiali (NMT) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 119 km
21 Amguri (AGI) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 130 km
22 Selenghat (SLX) 12:05 PM 12:07 PM 2 min 136 km
23 Lahing (LH) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 142 km
24 Nakachari (NCH) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 148 km
25 Mariani Jn (MXN) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 158 km
26 Kharikatia (KQY) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 164 km
27 Titabar (TTB) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 171 km
28 Chakiting (CFG) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 182 km
29 Kamarbandha Ali (KXL) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 188 km
30 Furkating Jn (FKG) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 197 km
31 Oating (OTN) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 201 km
32 Jamguri (JMI) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 206 km
33 Bhilgaon (BHGN) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 213 km
34 Barpathar (BXP) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 221 km
35 Sarupathar (SZR) 4:17 PM 4:22 PM 5 min 230 km
36 Naojan (NJN) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 239 km
37 Chongajan (CJA) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 246 km
38 Bokajan (BXJ) 4:54 PM 4:59 PM 5 min 252 km
39 Khotkhoti (KHKT) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 261 km
40 Dimapur (DMV) 5:30 PM 5:40 PM 10 min 267 km
41 Rangaphar Crossing (RXRX) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 273 km
42 Rangapahar (RXR) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 278 km
43 Dhansiri (DSR) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 285 km
44 Daldali (DLDE) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 294 km
45 Diphu (DPU) 6:57 PM 7:02 PM 5 min 304 km
46 Nailalung (NLN) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 313 km
47 Langcholiet (LCT) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 323 km
48 Bar Longfer (BRLF) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 329 km
49 Lumding Jn (LMG) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 335 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 VPU
11 GS


Map Location from Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55902, Tinsukia Jn To Lumding Jn - TSK LMG PASS . This train operates between Tinsukia Junction and Lumding Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tinsukia Jn To Lumding Jn - TSK LMG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network