Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TSK JTTN Passenger (Train No:55914) - Trains from Tinsukia Junction To Jorhat Town

Given below is the details about TSK JTTN PASS (Train Number 55914) operating service between Tinsukia Junction and Jorhat Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tinsukia Jn To Jorhat Town - TSK JTTN PASS- 55914

Tinsukia Junction
Jorhat Town
Number 55914 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 176 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tinsukia Junction - Jorhat Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tinsukia Junction - Jorhat Town, Train number 55914. Check the timing of Tinsukia Junction - Jorhat Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tinsukia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tinsukia Jn (TSK) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 2:21 PM 2:35 PM 14 min 2 km
3 Charali (CGF) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Bordubi Road (BDT) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Duliajan (DJG) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 18 km
6 Naharkatiya (NHK) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 27 km
7 Balimara (BTZ) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 33 km
8 Namrup (NAM) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 38 km
9 Borhat (BFD) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 43 km
10 Barua Nagar (BRNR) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 50 km
11 Sapekhati (SPK) 4:02 PM 4:04 PM 2 min 56 km
12 Longpatia (LPTA) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 64 km
13 Bhojo (BOJ) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 70 km
14 Safrai (SFR) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 81 km
15 Lakwa (LXA) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 91 km
16 Mahutgaon (MUGN) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 98 km
17 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 5:29 PM 5:34 PM 5 min 104 km
18 Nazira (NZR) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 108 km
19 Mezenga (MZA) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 112 km
20 Namtiali (NMT) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 119 km
21 Amguri (AGI) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 130 km
22 Selenghat (SLX) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 136 km
23 Lahing (LH) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 142 km
24 Nakachari (NCH) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 148 km
25 Mariani Jn (MXN) 7:25 PM 7:45 PM 20 min 158 km
26 Cinnamara (CMA) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 168 km
27 Jorhat Town (JTTN) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 176 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tinsukia Junction to Jorhat Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55914, Tinsukia Jn To Jorhat Town - TSK JTTN PASS . This train operates between Tinsukia Junction and Jorhat Town. Map also shows all the stations where Tinsukia Jn To Jorhat Town - TSK JTTN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network