Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TIA DNR Passenger (Train No:53231) - Trains from Tilaiya To Danapur

Given below is the details about TIA DNR PASS (Train Number 53231) operating service between Tilaiya and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tilaiya To Danapur - TIA DNR PASS- 53231

Tilaiya
Danapur
Number 53231 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 19 km/hr
Distance 154 KM Stops 38
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tilaiya - Danapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tilaiya - Danapur, Train number 53231. Check the timing of Tilaiya - Danapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tilaiya.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tilaiya (TIA) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hisua (HIS) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Mohamadpur (MMDP) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Jagdishpur (JDPR) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Sarsoo (SRSO) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Jethian (JTIN) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Natesar (NES) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Nekpur (NKPU) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 39 km
9 Rajgir (RGD) 4:00 PM 4:15 PM 15 min 46 km
10 Karahdih H (KHDH) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 51 km
11 Silao (SILO) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 52 km
12 Nalanda (NLD) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 57 km
13 Deepnagar H (DPNR) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 60 km
14 Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 64 km
15 Tungi H (TNGI) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 66 km
16 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 70 km
17 Sohsarai (SOW) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 73 km
18 Dekpura H (DKR) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 76 km
19 Rahui Road (RRE) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 78 km
20 Imlibigha H (EC32) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 81 km
21 Wena (WENA) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 84 km
22 Murhari H (MUHI) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 86 km
23 Harnaut (HRT) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 89 km
24 Kharuara H (EC31) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 93 km
25 Karnauti H (KRNN) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 96 km
26 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 6:45 PM 6:55 PM 10 min 99 km
27 Karauta (KWO) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 108 km
28 Khusropur (KOO) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 114 km
29 Fatuha (FUT) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 123 km
30 Banka Ghat (BKG) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 129 km
31 Deedar Ganj (DDGJ) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 131 km
32 Patna Saheb (PNC) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 135 km
33 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 138 km
34 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 142 km
35 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 145 km
36 Sachiwalaya H (SCY) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 147 km
37 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 151 km
38 Danapur (DNR) 10:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 154 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Tilaiya to Danapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53231, Tilaiya To Danapur - TIA DNR PASS . This train operates between Tilaiya and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Tilaiya To Danapur - TIA DNR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network