A Nature Triangle Tour in Assam
Find
 
Find
 

TKMG JHS PASS - 51817 - Tikamgarh To Jhansi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 51817, TKMG JHS PASS operating service between Tikamgarh and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Tikamgarh To Jhansi Jn - TKMG JHS PASS  Service Days : All days
 Number : 51817  Classes :
 Distance : 140 KM  Stops : 16
 Average Speed : 33 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : North Central Railway (NCR)  Fare Type : Ordinary
 Train Type : Passenger  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tikamgarh (TKMG) FIRST STN 11:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Udaipura (UDPR) 11:59 AM 12:01 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Birari (BRRI) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 35 km
4 Lalitpur (LAR) 12:50 PM 1:10 PM 20 min 51 km
5 Dailwara (DWA) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 61 km
6 Jakhaura (JHA) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 71 km
7 Bijrotha (BJA) 1:42 PM 1:44 PM 2 min 80 km
8 Daulta (DLA) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 85 km
9 Talbahat (TBT) 1:59 PM 2:01 PM 2 min 91 km
10 Matatila (MZX) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 96 km
11 Basai (BZY) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 104 km
12 Burhpura (BPW) 2:27 PM 2:29 PM 2 min 111 km
13 Babina (BAB) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 116 km
14 Khajraha (KHJ) 2:45 PM 2:47 PM 2 min 124 km
15 Bijauli (BJI) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 132 km
16 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 140 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Tikamgarh to Jhansi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51817, Tikamgarh To Jhansi Jn - TKMG JHS PASS . This train operates between Tikamgarh and Jhansi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tikamgarh To Jhansi Jn - TKMG JHS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network