Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TCR CLT Passenger (Train No:56663) - Trains from Thrisur To Kozhikkode (Calicut)

Given below is the details about TCR CLT PASS (Train Number 56663) operating service between Thrisur and Kozhikkode (Calicut) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thrisur To Kozhikkode (calicut) - TCR CLT PASS- 56663

Thrisur
Kozhikkode (Calicut)
Number 56663 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 118 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Thrisur - Kozhikkode (Calicut) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thrisur - Kozhikkode (Calicut), Train number 56663. Check the timing of Thrisur - Kozhikkode (Calicut) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thrisur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thrisur (TCR) FIRST STN 5:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Punkunnam (PNQ) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Mulagunnathukavu (MGK) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Wadakancheri (WKI) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Mullurcarai (MUC) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Vallattolnagar (VTK) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 28 km
7 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 33 km
8 Karakad (KRKD) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 38 km
9 Pattambi (PTB) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 44 km
10 Kodumunda H (KODN) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 49 km
11 Pallippuram (PUM) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 53 km
12 Perashahannur (PEU) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 58 km
13 Kuttippuram (KTU) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 63 km
14 Tirunnavaya (TUA) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 69 km
15 Tirur (TIR) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 78 km
16 Tanur (TA) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 85 km
17 Parpanangadi (PGI) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 93 km
18 Valliukunnu (VLI) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 99 km
19 Kadalundi (KN) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 104 km
20 Ferok (FK) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 109 km
21 Kallayi (KUL) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 117 km
22 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 118 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Thrisur to Kozhikkode (Calicut):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56663, Thrisur To Kozhikkode (calicut) - TCR CLT PASS . This train operates between Thrisur and Kozhikkode (Calicut). Map also shows all the stations where Thrisur To Kozhikkode (calicut) - TCR CLT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network