Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TCR CAN Passenger (Train No:56603) - Trains from Thrisur To Kannur (Cannanore)

Given below is the details about TCR CAN PASS (Train Number 56603) operating service between Thrisur and Kannur (Cannanore) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thrisur To Kannur (cannanore) - TCR CAN PASS- 56603

Thrisur
Kannur (Cannanore)
Number 56603 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 208 KM Stops 41
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Thrisur - Kannur (Cannanore) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thrisur - Kannur (Cannanore), Train number 56603. Check the timing of Thrisur - Kannur (Cannanore) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thrisur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thrisur (TCR) FIRST STN 5:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Punkunnam (PNQ) 5:58 AM 5:59 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Mulagunnathukavu (MGK) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Wadakancheri (WKI) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Mullurcarai (MUC) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Vallattolnagar (VTK) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 28 km
7 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 33 km
8 Karakad (KRKD) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 38 km
9 Pattambi (PTB) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 44 km
10 Kodumunda H (KODN) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 49 km
11 Pallippuram (PUM) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 53 km
12 Perashahannur (PEU) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 58 km
13 Kuttippuram (KTU) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 63 km
14 Tirunnavaya (TUA) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 69 km
15 Tirur (TIR) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 78 km
16 Tanur (TA) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 85 km
17 Parpanangadi (PGI) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 93 km
18 Valliukunnu (VLI) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 99 km
19 Kadalundi (KN) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 104 km
20 Ferok (FK) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 109 km
21 Kallayi (KUL) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 117 km
22 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 118 km
23 Vellayil (VLL) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 121 km
24 West Hill (WH) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 123 km
25 Elattur (ETR) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 130 km
26 Chemancheri (CMC) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 138 km
27 Quilandi (QLD) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 143 km
28 Vellarakkad (VEK) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 148 km
29 Tikkotti (TKT) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 152 km
30 Payyoli (PYOL) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 155 km
31 Iringal H (IGL) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 159 km
32 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 165 km
33 Nadapuram Road (NAU) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 170 km
34 Mukkali H (MUKE) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 174 km
35 Mahe (MAHE) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 178 km
36 Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 184 km
37 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 187 km
38 Dharmadam H (DMD) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 191 km
39 Etakkot (ETK) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 195 km
40 Cannanore South (CS) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 204 km
41 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 12:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 208 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Thrisur to Kannur (Cannanore):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56603, Thrisur To Kannur (cannanore) - TCR CAN PASS . This train operates between Thrisur and Kannur (Cannanore). Map also shows all the stations where Thrisur To Kannur (cannanore) - TCR CAN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network