All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

THE GKP Passenger (Train No:55071) - Trains from Thawe Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about THE GKP PASS (Train Number 55071) operating service between Thawe Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thawe Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - THE GKP PASS- 55071

Thawe Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 55071 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 138 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Thawe Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thawe Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 55071. Check the timing of Thawe Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thawe Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thawe Jn (THE) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Narkatia Bazar H (NKBR) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Sasamusa (SSU) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Sipaya H (SPYA) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Jalalpur (JGP) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Tinpheria H (TPV) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Tariasujan (TRJ) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 27 km
8 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 36 km
9 Gauri Shri Ram H (GSRM) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 42 km
10 Dudahi (DUE) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 48 km
11 Chaf H (CHAF) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 52 km
12 Kath Kuiyan (KKT) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 59 km
13 Padrauna (POU) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 67 km
14 Barharaganj (BAGJ) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 74 km
15 Ramkola (RKL) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 82 km
16 Lakshmiganj (LIJ) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 88 km
17 Mathia Barghat H (MTBG) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 93 km
18 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 98 km
19 Bodarwar (BBW) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 107 km
20 Mahuawa Khurd H (MUUA) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 111 km
21 Pipraich (PPC) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 118 km
22 Unaula (UNLA) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 127 km
23 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 134 km
24 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 12:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 138 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 WGSCZ


Map Location from Thawe Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55071, Thawe Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - THE GKP PASS . This train operates between Thawe Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Thawe Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - THE GKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network