All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TJ TPJ DEMU (Train No:76829) - Trains from Thanjavur To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about TJ TPJ DEMU (Train Number 76829) operating service between Thanjavur and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thanjavur To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TJ TPJ DEMU- 76829

Thanjavur
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 76829 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 49 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 76829. Check the timing of Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thanjavur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thanjavur (TJ) FIRST STN 7:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Alakkudi (ALK) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Budalur (BAL) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Solagampatti (SGM) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 28 km
5 Tondamanpatti (TOM) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 34 km
6 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Manjattidal (MCJ) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 46 km
9 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 9:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 49 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DTC
2 DTC
3 DTC
4 DPC
5 DTC
6 DTC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Thanjavur to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76829, Thanjavur To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TJ TPJ DEMU . This train operates between Thanjavur and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Thanjavur To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TJ TPJ DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network