All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TJ MV DEMU (Train No:76826) - Trains from Thanjavur To Mayiladuturai Junction

Given below is the details about TJ MV DEMU (Train Number 76826) operating service between Thanjavur and Mayiladuturai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thanjavur To Mayiladuturai Jn - TJ MV DEMU- 76826

Thanjavur
Mayiladuturai Junction
Number 76826 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 70 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai Junction , Train number 76826. Check the timing of Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thanjavur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thanjavur (TJ) FIRST STN 11:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Titte (TT) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Pasupatikovil (PVL) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Ayyampet (AZP) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Pandaravadai (PDV) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Papanasam (PML) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Sundaraperumal Koil (SPL) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 30 km
8 Swamimalai (SWI) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 32 km
9 Darasuram (DSM) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 35 km
10 Kumbakonam (KMU) 12:05 PM 12:07 PM 2 min 39 km
11 Tirunagesvaram (TRM) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 44 km
12 Tiruvidaimarudur (TDR) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 48 km
13 Aduturai (ADT) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 51 km
14 Narasinganpet (NPT) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 55 km
15 Kutralam (KTM) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 62 km
16 Malliyam (MY) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 66 km
17 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 1:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 70 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Thanjavur to Mayiladuturai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76826, Thanjavur To Mayiladuturai Jn - TJ MV DEMU . This train operates between Thanjavur and Mayiladuturai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Thanjavur To Mayiladuturai Jn - TJ MV DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network