All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TJ KMU Passenger (Train No:56820) - Trains from Thanjavur To Kumbakonam

Given below is the details about TJ KMU PASS (Train Number 56820) operating service between Thanjavur and Kumbakonam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thanjavur To Kumbakonam - TJ KMU PASS- 56820

Thanjavur
Kumbakonam
Number 56820 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 39 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Thanjavur - Kumbakonam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thanjavur - Kumbakonam, Train number 56820. Check the timing of Thanjavur - Kumbakonam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thanjavur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thanjavur (TJ) FIRST STN 6:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Titte (TT) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Pasupatikovil (PVL) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Ayyampet (AZP) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Pandaravadai (PDV) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 21 km
6 Papanasam (PML) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 24 km
7 Sundaraperumal Koil (SPL) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 30 km
8 Swamimalai (SWI) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 32 km
9 Darasuram (DSM) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 35 km
10 Kumbakonam (KMU) 7:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 39 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Thanjavur to Kumbakonam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56820, Thanjavur To Kumbakonam - TJ KMU PASS . This train operates between Thanjavur and Kumbakonam. Map also shows all the stations where Thanjavur To Kumbakonam - TJ KMU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network