All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TJ KIK DMU (Train No:76812) - Trains from Thanjavur To Karaikal

Given below is the details about TJ KIK DMU (Train Number 76812) operating service between Thanjavur and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thanjavur To Karaikal - TJ KIK DMU- 76812

Thanjavur
Karaikal
Number 76812 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 95 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Thanjavur - Karaikal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thanjavur - Karaikal, Train number 76812. Check the timing of Thanjavur - Karaikal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thanjavur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thanjavur (TJ) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mariammankovil (MAV) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Kudikadu (KXO) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Saliyamangalam (SMM) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Ammapet (AMT) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Koyilvenni (KYV) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 30 km
8 Koradacheri (KDE) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 38 km
9 Tirumathikkunnam (TMU) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 43 km
10 Kulikarai (KU) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 48 km
11 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 54 km
12 Adiyakkamungalam (AYM) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 59 km
13 Kuthur H (KOQ) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 63 km
14 Kizhvelur (KVL) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 66 km
15 Sikkal (SKK) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 72 km
16 Andanapettai (APE) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 74 km
17 Nagappattinam (NGT) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 77 km
18 Velippalaiyam (VXM) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 79 km
19 Nagore Tn (NCR) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 84 km
20 Karaikal (KIK) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 95 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 DTC
6 DTC
7 TC
8 TC


Map Location from Thanjavur to Karaikal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76812, Thanjavur To Karaikal - TJ KIK DMU . This train operates between Thanjavur and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Thanjavur To Karaikal - TJ KIK DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network