All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UZHAVAN ExpressS (Train No:16184) - Trains from Thanjavur To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about UZHAVAN ExpressS (Train Number 16184) operating service between Thanjavur and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thanjavur To Chennai Egmore - UZHAVAN ExpressS- 16184

Thanjavur
Chennai Egmore
Number 16184 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 351 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Thanjavur - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thanjavur - Chennai Egmore, Train number 16184. Check the timing of Thanjavur - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thanjavur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thanjavur (TJ) FIRST STN 8:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Papanasam (PML) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 25 km
3 Kumbakonam (KMU) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 40 km
4 Aduturai (ADT) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 51 km
5 Kutralam (KTM) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 62 km
6 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 71 km
7 Vaithisvarankoil (VDL) 10:46 PM 10:47 PM 1 min 85 km
8 Sirkazhi (SY) 10:51 PM 10:52 PM 1 min 91 km
9 Chidambaram (CDM) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 108 km
10 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 11:41 PM 11:42 PM 1 min 146 km
11 Panruti (PRT) 12:08 AM 12:09 AM 1 min 173 km
12 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 193 km
13 Tindivanam (TMV) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 230 km
14 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 260 km
15 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 296 km
16 Tambaram (TBM) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 326 km
17 Mambalam (MBM) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 344 km
18 Chennai Egmore (MS) 4:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 351 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 1A + 2A HA1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Thanjavur to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16184, Thanjavur To Chennai Egmore - UZHAVAN ExpressS . This train operates between Thanjavur and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Thanjavur To Chennai Egmore - UZHAVAN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network