All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TNA VASHI LOCAL (Train No:99409) - Trains from Thane To Vashi

Given below is the details about TNA VASHI LOCAL (Train Number 99409) operating service between Thane and Vashi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thane To Vashi - TNA VASHI LOCAL- 99409

Thane
Vashi
Number 99409 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 19 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Thane - Vashi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thane - Vashi, Train number 99409. Check the timing of Thane - Vashi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thane.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thane (TNA) FIRST STN 6:59 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Airoli (AIRL) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Rabale (RABE) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Ghansoli (GNSL) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Kopar Khairna (KPHN) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Turbhe (TUH) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 15 km
7 Sanpada (SNCR) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 17 km
8 Vashi (VSH) 7:27 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 19 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Thane to Vashi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 99409, Thane To Vashi - TNA VASHI LOCAL . This train operates between Thane and Vashi. Map also shows all the stations where Thane To Vashi - TNA VASHI LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network