All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TNA PNVL LOCAL (Train No:99025) - Trains from Thane To Panvel

Given below is the details about TNA PNVL LOCAL (Train Number 99025) operating service between Thane and Panvel stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thane To Panvel - TNA PNVL LOCAL- 99025

Thane
Panvel
Number 99025 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 35 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Thane - Panvel Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thane - Panvel, Train number 99025. Check the timing of Thane - Panvel train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thane.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thane (TNA) FIRST STN 4:38 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Airoli (AIRL) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Rabale (RABE) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Ghansoli (GNSL) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Kopar Khairna (KPHN) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Turbhe (TUH) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 15 km
7 Juinagar (JNJ) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 18 km
8 Nerul (NEU) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 20 km
9 Sea Wood Darave (SWDV) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 20 km
10 Belapur C B D (BEPR) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 24 km
11 Kharghar (KHAG) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 26 km
12 Mansarovar (MANR) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 28 km
13 Khandeshwar (KNDS) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 31 km
14 Panvel (PNVL) 5:31 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 35 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Thane to Panvel:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 99025, Thane To Panvel - TNA PNVL LOCAL . This train operates between Thane and Panvel. Map also shows all the stations where Thane To Panvel - TNA PNVL LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network