All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TNA CSTM LOCAL (Train No:97442) - Trains from Thane To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about TNA CSTM LOCAL (Train Number 97442) operating service between Thane and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thane To Mumbai Cst - TNA CSTM LOCAL- 97442

Thane
Mumbai
Number 97442 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 35 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Thane - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thane - Mumbai , Train number 97442. Check the timing of Thane - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thane.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thane (TNA) FIRST STN 9:03 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mulund (MLND) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Nahur (NHU) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Bhandup (BND) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 9 km
6 Vikhroli (VK) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Ghat Kopar (GC) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 15 km
8 Vidyavihar (VVH) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Kurla Jn (CLA) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 19 km
10 Sion (SIN) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Matunga (MTN) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 25 km
12 Dadar Cr (DR) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 26 km
13 Parel (PR) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 27 km
14 Currey Road (CRD) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 29 km
15 Chinchpokli (CHG) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 30 km
16 Byculla (BY) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 31 km
17 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 33 km
18 Masjid (MSD) 9:58 PM 9:59 PM 1 min 34 km
19 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 10:02 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 35 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Thane to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97442, Thane To Mumbai Cst - TNA CSTM LOCAL . This train operates between Thane and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Thane To Mumbai Cst - TNA CSTM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network