All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TNA CSTM LOCAL (Train No:97356) - Trains from Thane To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about TNA CSTM LOCAL (Train Number 97356) operating service between Thane and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thane To Mumbai Cst - TNA CSTM LOCAL- 97356

Thane
Mumbai
Number 97356 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 33 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Thane - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thane - Mumbai , Train number 97356. Check the timing of Thane - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thane.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thane (TNA) FIRST STN 10:13 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mulund (MLND) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Nahur (NHU) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Bhandup (BND) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Vikhroli (VK) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 10 km
7 Ghat Kopar (GC) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 14 km
8 Vidyavihar (VVH) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 15 km
9 Kurla Jn (CLA) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 18 km
10 Sion (SIN) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 20 km
11 Matunga (MTN) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 23 km
12 Dadar Cr (DR) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 24 km
13 Parel (PR) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 25 km
14 Currey Road (CRD) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 27 km
15 Chinchpokli (CHG) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 28 km
16 Byculla (BY) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 29 km
17 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 31 km
18 Masjid (MSD) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 32 km
19 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 11:12 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 33 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Thane to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97356, Thane To Mumbai Cst - TNA CSTM LOCAL . This train operates between Thane and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Thane To Mumbai Cst - TNA CSTM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network