Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TNA KJT LOCAL (Train No:96105) - Trains from Thane To Karjat

Given below is the details about TNA KJT LOCAL (Train Number 96105) operating service between Thane and Karjat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thane To Karjat - TNA KJT LOCAL- 96105

Thane
Karjat
Number 96105 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 68 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Thane - Karjat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thane - Karjat, Train number 96105. Check the timing of Thane - Karjat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thane.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thane (TNA) FIRST STN 5:23 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalva (KLVA) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Mumbra (MBQ) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Diva Jn (DIVA) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Kopar (KOPR) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 13 km
6 Dombivli (DI) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 16 km
7 Thakurli (THK) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 17 km
8 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 21 km
9 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 5:58 AM 5:59 AM 1 min 23 km
10 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 25 km
11 Ambarnath (ABH) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 28 km
12 Badlapur (BUD) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 35 km
13 Vangani (VGI) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 46 km
14 Shelu (SHLU) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 50 km
15 Neral (NRL) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 54 km
16 Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 61 km
17 Karjat (KJT) 6:48 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 68 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Thane to Karjat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 96105, Thane To Karjat - TNA KJT LOCAL . This train operates between Thane and Karjat. Map also shows all the stations where Thane To Karjat - TNA KJT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network