All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TNA DR LOCAL (Train No:97408) - Trains from Thane To Dadar Cr

Given below is the details about TNA DR LOCAL (Train Number 97408) operating service between Thane and Dadar Cr stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thane To Dadar Cr - TNA DR LOCAL- 97408

Thane
Dadar Cr
Number 97408 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 24 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Thane - Dadar Cr Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thane - Dadar Cr, Train number 97408. Check the timing of Thane - Dadar Cr train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thane.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thane (TNA) FIRST STN 5:14 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mulund (MLND) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Nahur (NHU) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Bhandup (BND) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 8 km
6 Vikhroli (VK) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 10 km
7 Ghat Kopar (GC) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 14 km
8 Vidyavihar (VVH) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 15 km
9 Kurla Jn (CLA) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Sion (SIN) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 20 km
11 Matunga (MTN) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Dadar Cr (DR) 5:54 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 24 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Thane to Dadar Cr:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97408, Thane To Dadar Cr - TNA DR LOCAL . This train operates between Thane and Dadar Cr. Map also shows all the stations where Thane To Dadar Cr - TNA DR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network