All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TNA BUD LOCAL (Train No:96205) - Trains from Thane To Badlapur

Given below is the details about TNA BUD LOCAL (Train Number 96205) operating service between Thane and Badlapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thane To Badlapur - TNA BUD LOCAL- 96205

Thane
Badlapur
Number 96205 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 36 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Thane - Badlapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thane - Badlapur, Train number 96205. Check the timing of Thane - Badlapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thane.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thane (TNA) FIRST STN 1:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalva (KLVA) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Mumbra (MBQ) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Diva Jn (DIVA) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Kopar (KOPR) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Dombivli (DI) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 17 km
7 Thakurli (THK) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 18 km
8 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:36 PM 1:37 PM 1 min 22 km
9 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 24 km
10 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 26 km
11 Ambarnath (ABH) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 29 km
12 Badlapur (BUD) 1:58 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 36 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Thane to Badlapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 96205, Thane To Badlapur - TNA BUD LOCAL . This train operates between Thane and Badlapur. Map also shows all the stations where Thane To Badlapur - TNA BUD LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network