Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TNA ABH LOCAL (Train No:96333) - Trains from Thane To Ambarnath

Given below is the details about TNA ABH LOCAL (Train Number 96333) operating service between Thane and Ambarnath stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thane To Ambarnath - TNA ABH LOCAL- 96333

Thane
Ambarnath
Number 96333 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 28 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Thane - Ambarnath Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thane - Ambarnath, Train number 96333. Check the timing of Thane - Ambarnath train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thane.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thane (TNA) FIRST STN 4:47 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalva (KLVA) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Mumbra (MBQ) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Diva Jn (DIVA) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Kopar (KOPR) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Dombivli (DI) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Thakurli (THK) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 17 km
8 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 21 km
9 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 23 km
10 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 25 km
11 Ambarnath (ABH) 5:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 28 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Thane to Ambarnath:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 96333, Thane To Ambarnath - TNA ABH LOCAL . This train operates between Thane and Ambarnath. Map also shows all the stations where Thane To Ambarnath - TNA ABH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network