Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TKNR SDAH LOCAL (Train No:33896) - Trains from Thakurnagar To Sealdah

Given below is the details about TKNR SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 33896) operating service between Thakurnagar and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thakurnagar To Sealdah - TKNR SDAH LOCAL- 33896

Thakurnagar
Sealdah
Number 33896 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 62 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Thakurnagar - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thakurnagar - Sealdah, Train number 33896. Check the timing of Thakurnagar - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thakurnagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thakurnagar (TKNR) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gobardanga (GBG) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Machhalandapur (MSL) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Habra (HB) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 22 km
6 Guma (GUMA) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Bira (BIRA) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Dattapukur (DTK) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Bamangacchi (BMG) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 36 km
10 Barasat Jn (BT) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 40 km
11 Madhyamgram (MMG) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 45 km
12 Birati (BBT) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 49 km
13 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 53 km
14 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 56 km
15 Sealdah (SDAH) 7:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 62 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Thakurnagar to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33896, Thakurnagar To Sealdah - TKNR SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Thakurnagar and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Thakurnagar To Sealdah - TKNR SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network