All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TEL MRK Passenger (Train No:57311) - Trains from Tenali Junction To Markapur Road

Given below is the details about TEL MRK PASS (Train Number 57311) operating service between Tenali Junction and Markapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tenali Jn To Markapur Road - TEL MRK PASS- 57311

Tenali Junction
Markapur
Number 57311 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 169 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tenali Junction - Markapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tenali Junction - Markapur , Train number 57311. Check the timing of Tenali Junction - Markapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tenali Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tenali Jn (TEL) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Angalakuduru (AKU) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Sangamjagarlamudi (SJL) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Vejandla (VJA) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Guntur Jn (GNT) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 25 km
6 Nallapadu (NLPD) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 30 km
7 Perecherla H (PRCA) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 37 km
8 Phirangipuram (PPM) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Nudurupadu H (NDPU) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 53 km
10 Satulur (STUR) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 60 km
11 Narasaraopet (NRT) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 71 km
12 Munumaka (MUK) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 78 km
13 Santamagulur (SAB) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 87 km
14 Vellacheruvu (VLE) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 90 km
15 Savalyapuram (SYM) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 98 km
16 Vinukonda (VKN) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 108 km
17 Cheekategalapalem (CEM) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 115 km
18 Gundlakamma (GKM) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 121 km
19 Kurichedu (KCD) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 132 km
20 Potlapadu H (POO) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 139 km
21 Donakonda (DKD) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 145 km
22 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 156 km
23 Markapur Road (MRK) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 169 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tenali Junction to Markapur Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57311, Tenali Jn To Markapur Road - TEL MRK PASS . This train operates between Tenali Junction and Markapur Road. Map also shows all the stations where Tenali Jn To Markapur Road - TEL MRK PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network