All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TETA KIR Passenger SPL (Train No:55718) - Trains from Telta To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about TETA KIR PASS SPL (Train Number 55718) operating service between Telta and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Telta To Katihar Jn - TETA KIR PASS SPL- 55718

Telta
Katihar Junction
Number 55718 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 56 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Telta - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Telta - Katihar Junction , Train number 55718. Check the timing of Telta - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Telta.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Telta (TETA) FIRST STN 3:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ajharail (AHL) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Sudhani (SUD) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Sanjoy Gram (SJGM) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 3:54 PM 3:56 PM 2 min 20 km
6 Mukuria (MFA) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 24 km
7 Salmari (SRI) 4:14 PM 4:16 PM 2 min 30 km
8 Meenapur (MENP) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Jhaua (JAU) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 36 km
10 Bishanpur Halt (BHNP) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 39 km
11 Sonaili (SI) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 42 km
12 Gorphar (GRR) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 47 km
13 Dandkhora (DNQ) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 50 km
14 Nayatola (NYT) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 55 km
15 Katihar Jn (KIR) 5:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 56 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Telta to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55718, Telta To Katihar Jn - TETA KIR PASS SPL . This train operates between Telta and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Telta To Katihar Jn - TETA KIR PASS SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network