All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TNPR KIR Passenger (Train No:55759) - Trains from Te Junction arayanpur DK To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about TNPR KIR PASS (Train Number 55759) operating service between Te Junction arayanpur DK and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tejnarayanpur Dk To Katihar Jn - TNPR KIR PASS- 55759

Te Junction arayanpur DK
Katihar Junction
Number 55759 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 33 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Te Junction arayanpur DK - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Te Junction arayanpur DK - Katihar Junction , Train number 55759. Check the timing of Te Junction arayanpur DK - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Te Junction arayanpur DK.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tejnarayanpur DK (TNPR) FIRST STN 9:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kantakosh H (KTKS) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Manihari (MHI) 9:28 PM 9:33 PM 5 min 9 km
4 Baghmara H (BHMA) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Mahiyarpur (MHPR) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 17 km
6 Kumaripur Halt (KRMP) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Manshahi (MNS) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 25 km
8 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 33 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GSRD
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Te Junction arayanpur DK to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55759, Tejnarayanpur Dk To Katihar Jn - TNPR KIR PASS . This train operates between Te Junction arayanpur DK and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tejnarayanpur Dk To Katihar Jn - TNPR KIR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network