All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TNPR JBN Passenger (Train No:55755) - Trains from Te Junction arayanpur DK To Jogbani

Given below is the details about TNPR JBN PASS (Train Number 55755) operating service between Te Junction arayanpur DK and Jogbani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tejnarayanpur Dk To Jogbani - TNPR JBN PASS- 55755

Te Junction arayanpur DK
Jogbani
Number 55755 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 141 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Te Junction arayanpur DK - Jogbani Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Te Junction arayanpur DK - Jogbani, Train number 55755. Check the timing of Te Junction arayanpur DK - Jogbani train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Te Junction arayanpur DK.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tejnarayanpur DK (TNPR) FIRST STN 7:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kantakosh H (KTKS) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Manihari (MHI) 8:03 AM 8:08 AM 5 min 9 km
4 Baghmara H (BHMA) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Mahiyarpur (MHPR) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 17 km
6 Kumaripur Halt (KRMP) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 20 km
7 Manshahi (MNS) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 25 km
8 Katihar Jn (KIR) 9:05 AM 9:15 AM 10 min 33 km
9 Dalan (DLF) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 39 km
10 Rautara (RWA) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 47 km
11 Ranipatra (RNX) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 54 km
12 Purnea Jn (PRNA) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 61 km
13 Kasba (KUB) 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 2 min 69 km
14 Garh Banali (GBN) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 74 km
15 Jalalgarh (JAG) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 80 km
16 Satar H (SATR) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 85 km
17 Kusiargaon (KSY) 10:42 AM 10:44 AM 2 min 92 km
18 Arariya Court (ARQ) 10:52 AM 10:54 AM 2 min 99 km
19 Arariya (ARR) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 104 km
20 Haldiya Bihar H (HOD) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 110 km
21 Simraha (SMH) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 115 km
22 Gogi Pothia (GPE) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 119 km
23 Dholbaza (DLZ) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 123 km
24 Forbesganj Jn (FBG) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 128 km
25 Bathnaha (BTF) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 134 km
26 Jogbani (JBN) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 141 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GSRD
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Te Junction arayanpur DK to Jogbani:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55755, Tejnarayanpur Dk To Jogbani - TNPR JBN PASS . This train operates between Te Junction arayanpur DK and Jogbani. Map also shows all the stations where Tejnarayanpur Dk To Jogbani - TNPR JBN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network