All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TATA YPR EXP (Train No:18111) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about TATA YPR EXP (Train Number 18111) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - TATA YPR EXP- 18111

Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 18111 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 2,441 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tatanagar Junction - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 18111. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 6:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 63 km
3 Rourkela (ROU) 8:56 PM 9:01 PM 5 min 164 km
4 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 265 km
5 Sambalpur (SBP) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 314 km
6 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 356 km
7 Balangir (BLGR) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 432 km
8 Titlagarh (TIG) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 495 km
9 Kesinga (KSNG) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 508 km
10 Muniguda (MNGD) 4:16 AM 4:17 AM 1 min 581 km
11 Rayagada (RGDA) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 635 km
12 Parvatipuram (PVP) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 682 km
13 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 706 km
14 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 759 km
15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 9:35 AM 9:55 AM 20 min 820 km
16 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 11:59 AM 12:01 PM 2 min 971 km
17 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 1,021 km
18 Eluru (EE) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 1,111 km
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:30 PM 3:45 PM 15 min 1,170 km
20 Khammam (KMT) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 1,271 km
21 Warangal (WL) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 1,379 km
22 Maula Ali (MLY) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 1,515 km
23 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 1,521 km
24 Lingampalli (LPI) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 1,543 km
25 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 1,592 km
26 Tandur (TDU) 1:40 AM 1:41 AM 1 min 1,634 km
27 Yadgir (YG) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 1,743 km
28 Raichur (RC) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 1,812 km
29 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 1,840 km
30 Adoni (AD) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 1,881 km
31 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 7:50 AM 8:15 AM 25 min 1,932 km
32 Bellary Jn (BAY) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 1,983 km
33 Molakalmuru (MOMU) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 2,051 km
34 Challakere (CHKE) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 2,098 km
35 Chitradurg (CTA) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 2,134 km
36 Birur Jn (RRB) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 2,236 km
37 Kadur (DRU) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 2,242 km
38 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 2,281 km
39 Tumkur (TK) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 2,377 km
40 Chikbanavar (BAW) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 2,433 km
41 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 5:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,441 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 2A A1
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 3A B3
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18111, Tatanagar Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - TATA YPR EXP . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - TATA YPR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network