All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TATA YPR EXP (Train No:12889) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about TATA YPR EXP (Train Number 12889) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - TATA YPR EXP- 12889

Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 12889 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,898 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Tatanagar Junction - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 12889. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 6:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 63 km
3 Rourkela (ROU) 8:56 PM 9:01 PM 5 min 164 km
4 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 265 km
5 Sambalpur (SBP) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 314 km
6 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 356 km
7 Balangir (BLGR) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 432 km
8 Titlagarh (TIG) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 495 km
9 Kesinga (KSNG) 3:11 AM 3:12 AM 1 min 508 km
10 Rayagada (RGDA) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 635 km
11 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 680 km
12 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 759 km
13 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 9:35 AM 9:55 AM 20 min 820 km
14 Duvvada (DVD) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 838 km
15 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 1,021 km
16 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:30 PM 3:45 PM 15 min 1,170 km
17 Ongole (OGL) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 1,309 km
18 Nellore (NLR) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 1,425 km
19 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 1,463 km
20 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 1,546 km
21 Tirupati (TPTY) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 1,556 km
22 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 1,660 km
23 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,898 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 WGCB PC
15 SL S11
16 2A A1
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12889, Tatanagar Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - TATA YPR EXP . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - TATA YPR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network