Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TATA VSKP EXP (Train No:18515) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about TATA VSKP EXP (Train Number 18515) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Visakhapatnam - TATA VSKP EXP- 18515

Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam
Number 18515 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 864 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tatanagar Junction - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Visakhapatnam, Train number 18515. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 43 km
3 Chaibasa (CBSA) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 63 km
4 Dangoaposi (DPS) 3:02 PM 3:07 PM 5 min 118 km
5 Banspani (BSPX) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 150 km
6 Nayagarh (NYG) 5:14 PM 5:16 PM 2 min 174 km
7 Kendujhargarh (KDJR) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 207 km
8 Harichandanpur (HCNR) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 257 km
9 Sukinda Road (SKND) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 322 km
10 Jakhapura (JKPR) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM 2 min 330 km
11 Cuttack (CTC) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 394 km
12 Mancheswar (MCS) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 415 km
13 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 421 km
14 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 440 km
15 Balugaon (BALU) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 511 km
16 Chatrapur (CAP) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 566 km
17 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 587 km
18 Ichchapuram (IPM) 1:00 AM 1:01 AM 1 min 611 km
19 Sompeta (SPT) 1:14 AM 1:16 AM 2 min 629 km
20 Palasa (PSA) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 661 km
21 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 734 km
22 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 803 km
23 Simhachalam (SCM) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 856 km
24 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 864 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18515, Tatanagar Jn To Visakhapatnam - TATA VSKP EXP . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Visakhapatnam - TATA VSKP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network