Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TATA PNBE SPL (Train No:08111) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about TATA PNBE SPL (Train Number 08111) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Patna Jn - TATA PNBE SPL- 08111

Tatanagar Junction
Patna Junction
Number 08111 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 498 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Tatanagar Junction - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Patna Junction , Train number 08111. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Purulia Jn (PRR) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 91 km
3 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 130 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:25 AM 10:50 AM 25 min 167 km
5 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 192 km
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 248 km
7 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 277 km
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 321 km
9 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 375 km
10 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 409 km
11 Barh (BARH) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 435 km
12 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 453 km
13 Fatuha (FUT) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 476 km
14 Patna Saheb (PNC) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 488 km
15 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 496 km
16 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 498 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08111, Tatanagar Jn To Patna Jn - TATA PNBE SPL . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Patna Jn - TATA PNBE SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network