All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BJU KIR LINK EXP (Train No:28181) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about BJU KIR LINK EXP (Train Number 28181) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Katihar Jn - BJU KIR LINK EXP- 28181

Tatanagar Junction
Katihar Junction
Number 28181 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 593 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Slip

Tatanagar Junction - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Katihar Junction , Train number 28181. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 9:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Adityapur (ADTP) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Kandra (KND) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 22 km
4 Chandil Jn (CNI) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 36 km
5 Barabhum (BBM) 11:02 PM 11:03 PM 1 min 58 km
6 Purulia Jn (PRR) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 90 km
7 Anara (ANR) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 115 km
8 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 129 km
9 Burnpur (BURN) 1:07 AM 1:08 AM 1 min 161 km
10 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:35 AM 2:05 AM 30 min 166 km
11 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 191 km
12 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 3:09 AM 3:13 AM 4 min 247 km
13 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 276 km
14 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 320 km
15 Gidhaur (GHR) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 331 km
16 Jamui (JMU) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 346 km
17 Mananpur (MNP) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 360 km
18 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 6:17 AM 6:22 AM 5 min 374 km
19 Barhiya (BRYA) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 390 km
20 Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 401 km
21 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:25 AM 9:20 AM 55 min 413 km
22 Begu Sarai (BGS) 9:37 AM 9:42 AM 5 min 429 km
23 Lakhminia (LKN) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 446 km
24 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 456 km
25 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 469 km
26 Mansi Jn (MNE) 10:57 AM 11:02 AM 5 min 478 km
27 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 488 km
28 Narayanpur (NNR) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 512 km
29 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 520 km
30 Naugachia (NNA) 12:24 PM 12:26 PM 2 min 536 km
31 Kursela (KUE) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 553 km
32 Karagola Road (CRR) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 570 km
33 Semapur (SMO) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 581 km
34 Katihar Jn (KIR) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 593 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S7
4 SL S8
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 28181, Tatanagar Jn To Katihar Jn - BJU KIR LINK EXP . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Katihar Jn - BJU KIR LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network