Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TATA JAT EXP (Train No:18101) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about TATA JAT EXP (Train Number 18101) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Jammu Tawi - TATA JAT EXP- 18101

Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
Number 18101 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 2,026 KM Stops 70
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tatanagar Junction - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Jammu Tawi, Train number 18101. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandil Jn (CNI) 3:42 PM 3:44 PM 2 min 37 km
3 Muri (MURI) 4:50 PM 5:30 PM 40 min 105 km
4 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 158 km
5 Barka Kana (BRKA) 7:15 PM 7:35 PM 20 min 162 km
6 Patratu (PTRU) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 183 km
7 Ray (RAY) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 212 km
8 Khalari (KLRE) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 219 km
9 Tori (TORI) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 247 km
10 Lateher (LTHR) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 280 km
11 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 10:14 PM 10:19 PM 5 min 320 km
12 Daltonganj (DTO) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 347 km
13 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 11:19 PM 11:21 PM 2 min 381 km
14 Garhwa (GHQ) 11:28 PM 11:29 PM 1 min 391 km
15 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 425 km
16 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 437 km
17 Dudhinagar (DXN) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 459 km
18 Renukut (RNQ) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 480 km
19 Chopan (CPU) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 522 km
20 Churk (CUK) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 544 km
21 Robertsganj (RBGJ) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 549 km
22 Chunar Jn (CAR) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 625 km
23 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 656 km
24 Vindhyachal (BDL) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 663 km
25 Meja Road (MJA) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 707 km
26 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 746 km
27 Fatehpur (FTP) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 862 km
28 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 940 km
29 Panki (PNK) 12:57 PM 12:59 PM 2 min 950 km
30 Rura (RURA) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 983 km
31 Jhinjhak (JJK) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 1,002 km
32 Phaphund (PHD) 2:11 PM 2:13 PM 2 min 1,022 km
33 Bharthana (BNT) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 1,058 km
34 Etawah (ETW) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 1,078 km
35 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1,133 km
36 Firozabad (FZD) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM 2 min 1,153 km
37 Tundla Jn (TDL) 4:30 PM 4:38 PM 8 min 1,170 km
38 Jalesar Road (JLS) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 1,198 km
39 Hathras Jn (HRS) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 1,218 km
40 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 1,248 km
41 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 1,291 km
42 Chola (CHL) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 1,306 km
43 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 1,354 km
44 Delhi Jn (DLI) 9:35 PM 10:00 PM 25 min 1,373 km
45 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 1,376 km
46 Sonipat (SNP) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 1,417 km
47 Panipat Jn (PNP) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 1,462 km
48 Karnal (KUN) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 1,496 km
49 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 1,529 km
50 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 1:39 AM 1:41 AM 2 min 1,551 km
51 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 1,571 km
52 Ambala City (UBC) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,578 km
53 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:16 AM 3:18 AM 2 min 1,599 km
54 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:06 AM 5:16 AM 10 min 1,684 km
55 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 1,698 km
56 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 1,720 km
57 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 1,736 km
58 Jalandhar City (JUC) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 1,741 km
59 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:07 AM 7:09 AM 2 min 1,777 km
60 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 7:50 AM 8:20 AM 30 min 1,820 km
61 Batala Jn (BAT) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 1,858 km
62 Dhariwal (DHW) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1,877 km
63 Gurdaspur (GSP) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 1,891 km
64 Dinanagar (DNN) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 1,902 km
65 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min 1,927 km
66 Kathua (KTHU) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 1,950 km
67 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 1,979 km
68 Samba (SMBX) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 1,994 km
69 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 2,005 km
70 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 2:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,026 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 3A B2
3 SL S7
4 SL S8
5 SL S9
6 SL S10
7 SL S11
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18101, Tatanagar Jn To Jammu Tawi - TATA JAT EXP . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Jammu Tawi - TATA JAT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network