All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

STEEL EXP (Train No:12814) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about STEEL EXP (Train Number 12814) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Howrah Jn - STEEL EXP- 12814

Tatanagar Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 12814 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 250 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Tatanagar Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 12814. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rakha Mines (RHE) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 20 km
3 Ghatsila (GTS) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 37 km
4 Chakulia (CKU) 7:09 AM 7:11 AM 2 min 67 km
5 Jhargram (JGM) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 96 km
6 Sardiha (SUA) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 112 km
7 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:15 AM 8:18 AM 3 min 135 km
8 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 242 km
9 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 250 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 1A H1
5 CC C3
6 CC C2
7 CC C1
8 WGCB
9 2S D7
10 2S D6
11 2S D5
12 2S D4
13 2S D3
14 2S D2
15 2S D1
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 2S
22 GS


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12814, Tatanagar Jn To Howrah Jn - STEEL EXP . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Howrah Jn - STEEL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network