All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SUBARNAREKHA EX (Train No:13302) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about SUBARNAREKHA EX (Train Number 13302) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Dhanbad Jn - SUBARNAREKHA EX- 13302

Tatanagar Junction
Dhanbad Junction
Number 13302 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 193 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Tatanagar Junction - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 13302. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 1:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandil Jn (CNI) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 37 km
3 Barabhum (BBM) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 59 km
4 Purulia Jn (PRR) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 91 km
5 Anara (ANR) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 116 km
6 Adra Jn (Rev) (ADRA) 3:50 PM 4:10 PM 20 min 130 km
7 Santaldih (SNTD) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 153 km
8 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 160 km
9 Sudamdih (SDMD) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 161 km
10 Pathardih Jn (Rev) (PEH) 5:30 PM 5:50 PM 20 min 163 km
11 Sindri B H (SDBH) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 172 km
12 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 193 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 CC C1
3 2S D1
4 2S D2
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13302, Tatanagar Jn To Dhanbad Jn - SUBARNAREKHA EX . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Dhanbad Jn - SUBARNAREKHA EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network