Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TATA DNR EXP (Train No:18183) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Danapur

Given below is the details about TATA DNR EXP (Train Number 18183) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Danapur - TATA DNR EXP- 18183

Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
Number 18183 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 508 KM Stops 36
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Tatanagar Junction - Danapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Danapur, Train number 18183. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Danapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gamharia (GMH) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Chandil Jn (CNI) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 37 km
4 Barabhum (BBM) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 59 km
5 Purulia Jn (PRR) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 91 km
6 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 130 km
7 Burnpur (BURN) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 162 km
8 Asansol Jn (Rev) (ASN) 11:55 AM 12:15 PM 20 min 167 km
9 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 192 km
10 Jamtara (JMT) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 206 km
11 Vidyasagar (VDS) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 224 km
12 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 1:37 PM 1:39 PM 2 min 248 km
13 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 277 km
14 Simultala (STL) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 302 km
15 Jhajha (JAJ) 3:02 PM 3:05 PM 3 min 321 km
16 Gidhaur (GHR) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 332 km
17 Jamui (JMU) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 347 km
18 Bhalui (BFM) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 356 km
19 Mananpur (MNP) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 361 km
20 Bansipur (BSQP) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 367 km
21 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 375 km
22 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 376 km
23 Mankatha (MKB) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 382 km
24 Barhiya (BRYA) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 391 km
25 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 402 km
26 Mokama Jn (MKA) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 409 km
27 Mor (MOR) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 416 km
28 Punarakh (PHK) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 425 km
29 Barh (BARH) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 435 km
30 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 453 km
31 Khusropur (KOO) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 468 km
32 Fatuha (FUT) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 476 km
33 Patna Saheb (PNC) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 488 km
34 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 496 km
35 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:55 PM 7:05 PM 10 min 498 km
36 Danapur (DNR) 7:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 508 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 CC C1
4 2S D1
5 2S D2
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 GS


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18183, Tatanagar Jn To Danapur - TATA DNR EXP . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Danapur - TATA DNR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network