All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TATA CPR EXP (Train No:18181) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about TATA CPR EXP (Train Number 18181) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Chhapra Jn - TATA CPR EXP- 18181

Tatanagar Junction
Chhapra Junction
Number 18181 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 630 KM Stops 37
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tatanagar Junction - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Chhapra Junction , Train number 18181. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 9:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Adityapur (ADTP) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Kandra (KND) 10:10 PM 10:11 PM 1 min 22 km
4 Chandil Jn (CNI) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 37 km
5 Barabhum (BBM) 11:02 PM 11:03 PM 1 min 59 km
6 Purulia Jn (PRR) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 91 km
7 Anara (ANR) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 116 km
8 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 130 km
9 Burnpur (BURN) 1:07 AM 1:08 AM 1 min 162 km
10 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:35 AM 2:00 AM 25 min 167 km
11 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 192 km
12 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 3:09 AM 3:13 AM 4 min 248 km
13 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 3:39 AM 3:44 AM 5 min 277 km
14 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 321 km
15 Gidhaur (GHR) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 332 km
16 Jamui (JMU) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 347 km
17 Mananpur (MNP) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 361 km
18 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 6:17 AM 6:22 AM 5 min 375 km
19 Barhiya (BRYA) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 391 km
20 Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 402 km
21 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:25 AM 9:20 AM 55 min 414 km
22 Teghra (TGA) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 422 km
23 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 431 km
24 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 442 km
25 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 450 km
26 Ujiarpur (UJP) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 456 km
27 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:25 AM 11:33 AM 8 min 465 km
28 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 471 km
29 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 478 km
30 Dholi (DOL) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 492 km
31 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 517 km
32 Goraul (GRL) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 543 km
33 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 551 km
34 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 571 km
35 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 576 km
36 Dighwara (DGA) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 600 km
37 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 4:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 630 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VVN
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S7
5 SL S8
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 3A B1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18181, Tatanagar Jn To Chhapra Jn - TATA CPR EXP . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Chhapra Jn - TATA CPR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network