All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TATA CKP MEMU (Train No:68009) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Chakaradharpur

Given below is the details about TATA CKP MEMU (Train Number 68009) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Chakaradharpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Chakaradharpur - TATA CKP MEMU- 68009

Tatanagar Junction
Chakaradharpur
Number 68009 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 62 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Tatanagar Junction - Chakaradharpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Chakaradharpur, Train number 68009. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Chakaradharpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Adityapur (ADTP) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Gamharia (GMH) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Birbans (BRBS) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Sini Jn (SINI) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Mahali Marup (MMV) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 34 km
7 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 42 km
8 Barabambo (BRM) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 51 km
9 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 62 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Chakaradharpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68009, Tatanagar Jn To Chakaradharpur - TATA CKP MEMU . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Chakaradharpur. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Chakaradharpur - TATA CKP MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network