Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TATA BMPR DEMU (Train No:78031) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Badampahar

Given below is the details about TATA BMPR DEMU (Train Number 78031) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Badampahar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Badampahar - TATA BMPR DEMU- 78031

Tatanagar Junction
Badampahar
Number 78031 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 116 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Tatanagar Junction - Badampahar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Badampahar, Train number 78031. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Badampahar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Haludpukur (HLD) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 21 km
3 Bahalda Road (BDO) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 41 km
4 Gorumahisani (Rev) (GUMI) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 64 km
5 Aunlajori Jn (OND) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 73 km
6 Rairangpur (RRP) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 83 km
7 Kuldiha (KIJ) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 91 km
8 Chhanua (CHHU) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 106 km
9 Badampahar (BMPR) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 116 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUDMC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Badampahar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78031, Tatanagar Jn To Badampahar - TATA BMPR DEMU . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Badampahar. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Badampahar - TATA BMPR DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network