All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TATA ASN MEMU (Train No:68056) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about TATA ASN MEMU (Train Number 68056) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Asansol Jn - TATA ASN MEMU- 68056

Tatanagar Junction
Asansol Junction
Number 68056 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 170 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Tatanagar Junction - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Asansol Junction , Train number 68056. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 8:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Adityapur (ADTP) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Gamharia (GMH) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Birarajpur (BIRP) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Kandra (KND) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Kunki B H (KZU) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Manikui (MIK) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 30 km
8 Chandil Jn (CNI) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 36 km
9 Nimdih (NIM) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 45 km
10 Biramdih (BRMD) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 53 km
11 Barabhum (BBM) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 58 km
12 Urma (URMA) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 66 km
13 Kantadih (KTD) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 75 km
14 Tamna (TAO) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 83 km
15 Purulia Jn (PRR) 10:40 AM 11:10 AM 30 min 90 km
16 Chharra (CHRA) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 97 km
17 Kustaur (KSU) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 101 km
18 Bagalia (BGA) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 110 km
19 Anara (ANR) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 115 km
20 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 122 km
21 Adra Jn (ADRA) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 129 km
22 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 133 km
23 Bero (BERO) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 139 km
24 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 144 km
25 Muradi (MDF) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 149 km
26 Madhukunda (MDKD) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 157 km
27 Damodar Jn (DMA) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 161 km
28 Burnpur (BURN) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 165 km
29 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 170 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68056, Tatanagar Jn To Asansol Jn - TATA ASN MEMU . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Asansol Jn - TATA ASN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network