All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TATA ASN EXP (Train No:13511) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about TATA ASN EXP (Train Number 13511) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Asansol Jn - TATA ASN EXP- 13511

Tatanagar Junction
Asansol Junction
Number 13511 Service Days TUE, WED, FRI
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 167 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Tatanagar Junction - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Asansol Junction , Train number 13511. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kandra (KND) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 22 km
3 Chandil Jn (CNI) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 37 km
4 Barabhum (BBM) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 59 km
5 Purulia Jn (PRR) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 91 km
6 Anara (ANR) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 116 km
7 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 130 km
8 Burnpur (BURN) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 162 km
9 Asansol Jn (ASN) 4:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 167 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S D1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13511, Tatanagar Jn To Asansol Jn - TATA ASN EXP . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Asansol Jn - TATA ASN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network