Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JALIANWALA B EX (Train No:18103) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about JALIANWALA B EX (Train Number 18103) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Amritsar Jn - JALIANWALA B EX- 18103

Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 18103 Service Days MON, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,749 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tatanagar Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 18103. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Purulia Jn (PRR) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 91 km
3 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 155 km
4 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 187 km
5 Koderma (KQR) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 281 km
6 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 4:03 AM 4:08 AM 5 min 357 km
7 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 426 km
8 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 442 km
9 Sasaram (SSM) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 460 km
10 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 507 km
11 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:02 AM 7:22 AM 20 min 560 km
12 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 577 km
13 Faizabad Jn (FD) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 773 km
14 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:00 PM 3:25 PM 25 min 900 km
15 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:12 PM 7:17 PM 5 min 1,135 km
16 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 1,226 km
17 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 1,365 km
18 Roorkee (RK) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM 2 min 1,383 km
19 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:22 AM 12:30 AM 8 min 1,418 km
20 Jagadhri (JUD) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 1,448 km
21 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 1,499 km
22 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 1,613 km
23 Jalandhar City (JUC) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 1,670 km
24 Beas Jn (BEAS) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 1,706 km
25 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,749 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 2A A1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18103, Tatanagar Jn To Amritsar Jn - JALIANWALA B EX . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Amritsar Jn - JALIANWALA B EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network