All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TATA ALLP EXP (Train No:18189) - Trains from Tatanagar Junction To Alleppey

Given below is the details about TATA ALLP EXP (Train Number 18189) operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Alleppey stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tatanagar Jn To Alleppey - TATA ALLP EXP- 18189

Tatanagar Junction
Alleppey
Number 18189 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 2,358 KM Stops 86
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tatanagar Junction - Alleppey Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tatanagar Junction - Alleppey, Train number 18189. Check the timing of Tatanagar Junction - Alleppey train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sini Jn (SINI) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 27 km
3 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 43 km
4 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 63 km
5 Goilkera (GOL) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 96 km
6 Manoharpur (MOU) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 124 km
7 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 156 km
8 Rourkela (ROU) 6:25 PM 6:55 PM 30 min 164 km
9 Rajgangpur (GP) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 194 km
10 Bamra (BMB) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 229 km
11 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 265 km
12 Rengali (RGL) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 291 km
13 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 312 km
14 Sambalpur (SBP) 9:45 PM 9:55 PM 10 min 314 km
15 Attabira (ATS) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 338 km
16 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 356 km
17 Barpali (BRPL) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 375 km
18 Balangir (BLGR) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 432 km
19 Badmal (BUDM) 12:51 AM 12:52 AM 1 min 475 km
20 Titlagarh (TIG) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 495 km
21 Kesinga (KSNG) 2:01 AM 2:02 AM 1 min 508 km
22 Rupra Road (RPRD) 2:18 AM 2:19 AM 1 min 525 km
23 Norla Road (NRLR) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 531 km
24 Ambodala (AMB) 2:56 AM 2:57 AM 1 min 556 km
25 Muniguda (MNGD) 3:26 AM 3:27 AM 1 min 581 km
26 Therubali (THV) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 617 km
27 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 626 km
28 Rayagada (RGDA) 5:10 AM 5:25 AM 15 min 635 km
29 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 680 km
30 Parvatipuram (PVP) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 682 km
31 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 6:40 AM 6:43 AM 3 min 706 km
32 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 759 km
33 Kottavalasa (KTV) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 794 km
34 Simhachalam (SCM) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 812 km
35 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 8:55 AM 9:15 AM 20 min 820 km
36 Duvvada (DVD) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 838 km
37 Anakapalle (AKP) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 853 km
38 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 877 km
39 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 895 km
40 Tuni (TUNI) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 917 km
41 Annavaram (ANV) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 934 km
42 Gollaprolu (GLP) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 953 km
43 Pithapuram (PAP) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 959 km
44 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 971 km
45 Anaparti (APT) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 997 km
46 Dwarapudi (DWP) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 1,001 km
47 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:11 PM 1:16 PM 5 min 1,021 km
48 Kovvuru (KVR) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 1,028 km
49 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 1,043 km
50 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 1,063 km
51 Eluru (EE) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 1,111 km
52 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:05 PM 5:20 PM 15 min 1,170 km
53 Tenali Jn (TEL) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 1,202 km
54 Nidubrolu (NDO) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 1,224 km
55 Bapatla (BPP) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 1,244 km
56 Chirala (CLX) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 1,259 km
57 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 1,280 km
58 Ongole (OGL) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 1,309 km
59 Singarayakonda (SKM) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 1,337 km
60 Kavali (KVZ) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 1,374 km
61 Bitragunta (BTTR) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 1,391 km
62 Nellore (NLR) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 1,425 km
63 Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 1,463 km
64 Nayudupeta (NYP) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 1,491 km
65 Sullurupeta (SPE) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 1,518 km
66 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 1:35 AM 2:00 AM 25 min 1,600 km
67 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 1,669 km
68 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 1,730 km
69 Gudiyattam (GYM) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 1,754 km
70 Vaniyambadi (VN) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 1,798 km
71 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 1,813 km
72 Tirupattur (TPT) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 1,821 km
73 Samalpatti (SLY) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 1,844 km
74 Bommidi (BQI) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 1,890 km
75 Salem Jn (SA) 8:02 AM 8:05 AM 3 min 1,933 km
76 Erode Jn (ED) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 1,996 km
77 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 2,046 km
78 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 2,096 km
79 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 2,150 km
80 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 2,194 km
81 Thrisur (TCR) 2:07 PM 2:10 PM 3 min 2,227 km
82 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 2,282 km
83 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 2,301 km
84 Turavur (TUVR) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 2,324 km
85 Shertallai (SRTL) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 2,334 km
86 Alleppey (ALLP) 7:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,358 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A2
4 3A B2
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL SE1
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Tatanagar Junction to Alleppey:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18189, Tatanagar Jn To Alleppey - TATA ALLP EXP . This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Alleppey. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jn To Alleppey - TATA ALLP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network