Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TAK SHE LOCAL (Train No:37412) - Trains from Tarakeswar To Seoraphuli Junction

Given below is the details about TAK SHE LOCAL (Train Number 37412) operating service between Tarakeswar and Seoraphuli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tarakeswar To Seoraphuli Jn - TAK SHE LOCAL- 37412

Tarakeswar
Seoraphuli Junction
Number 37412 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 35 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Junction , Train number 37412. Check the timing of Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tarakeswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tarakeswar (TAK) FIRST STN 4:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Loknath (LOK) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Bahir Khanda (BAHW) 4:22 AM 4:23 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Kaikala (KKAE) 4:26 AM 4:27 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Haripal (HPL) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Maliya H (MLYA) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 14 km
7 Nalikul (NKL) 4:36 AM 4:37 AM 1 min 17 km
8 Kamarkundu (KQU) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 21 km
9 Singur (SIU) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 24 km
10 Nasibpur (NSF) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 28 km
11 Diara (DEA) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 30 km
12 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 35 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tarakeswar to Seoraphuli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37412, Tarakeswar To Seoraphuli Jn - TAK SHE LOCAL . This train operates between Tarakeswar and Seoraphuli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tarakeswar To Seoraphuli Jn - TAK SHE LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network