All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TAK HWH LOCAL (Train No:37320) - Trains from Tarakeswar To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about TAK HWH LOCAL (Train Number 37320) operating service between Tarakeswar and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tarakeswar To Howrah Jn - TAK HWH LOCAL- 37320

Tarakeswar
Howrah Junction
Number 37320 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 57 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Tarakeswar - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tarakeswar - Howrah Junction , Train number 37320. Check the timing of Tarakeswar - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tarakeswar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tarakeswar (TAK) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Loknath (LOK) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Bahir Khanda (BAHW) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Kaikala (KKAE) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Haripal (HPL) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Maliya H (MLYA) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 14 km
7 Nalikul (NKL) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 17 km
8 Kamarkundu (KQU) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 21 km
9 Singur (SIU) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 24 km
10 Nasibpur (NSF) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 28 km
11 Diara (DEA) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 30 km
12 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 35 km
13 Shrirampur (SRP) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 38 km
14 Konnagar (KOG) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 43 km
15 Uttarpara (UPA) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 47 km
16 Bally (BLY) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 49 km
17 Liluah (LLH) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 53 km
18 Howrah Jn (HWH) 9:23 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 57 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tarakeswar to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37320, Tarakeswar To Howrah Jn - TAK HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Tarakeswar and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tarakeswar To Howrah Jn - TAK HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network