All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TDU SC MEMU (Train No:67249) - Trains from Tandur To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about TDU SC MEMU (Train Number 67249) operating service between Tandur and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tandur To Secunderabad Jn - TDU SC MEMU- 67249

Tandur
Secunderabad Junction
Number 67249 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 116 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Tandur - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tandur - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 67249. Check the timing of Tandur - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tandur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tandur (TDU) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rukmapur (RMY) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Dharur (DRR) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 21 km
4 Mailaram (MWY) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 27 km
5 Godamgura (GDQ) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 34 km
6 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 42 km
7 Chitgidda (CTF) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 52 km
8 Gullaguda (GGD) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 59 km
9 Ravalpalli Kalan (RPK) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 65 km
10 Shankarpalli (SKP) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 70 km
11 Nagalpalle (NPL) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 81 km
12 Lingampalli (LPI) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 91 km
13 Hafizpeta (HFZ) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 96 km
14 Sanatnagar (SNF) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 105 km
15 Begampet (BMT) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 109 km
16 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 116 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Tandur to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67249, Tandur To Secunderabad Jn - TDU SC MEMU . This train operates between Tandur and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tandur To Secunderabad Jn - TDU SC MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network