Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPU SZP Passenger M G (Train No:52230) - Trains from Tanakpur To Shahjahanpur Junction

Given below is the details about TPU SZP PASS M G (Train Number 52230) operating service between Tanakpur and Shahjahanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tanakpur To Shahjahanpur Jn - TPU SZP PASS M G- 52230

Tanakpur
Shahjahanpur Junction
Number 52230 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 146 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tanakpur - Shahjahanpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tanakpur - Shahjahanpur Junction , Train number 52230. Check the timing of Tanakpur - Shahjahanpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tanakpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tanakpur (TPU) FIRST STN 10:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Banbasa (BNSA) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Chakarpur H (CKK) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Khatima (KHMA) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Majhola Pakariya (MJZ) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 37 km
6 Nyoriya Husenpur (NRY) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 47 km
7 Pilibhit Jn (PBE) 12:30 PM 2:00 PM 90 min 62 km
8 Pauta H (PUF) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 74 km
9 Bhopatpur (BFPA) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 82 km
10 Sherganj H (SNZ) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 90 km
11 Bisalpur (BSUR) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 99 km
12 Mighauna H (MIW) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 104 km
13 Chaksafaura H (CKSR) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 108 km
14 Zindpura H (ZNP) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 111 km
15 Vazeer Pur (VZPH) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 115 km
16 Nigohi (NOH) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 122 km
17 Dhakia Tiwari H (DOT) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 128 km
18 Areli H (ARX) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 131 km
19 Khiria Khurd H (KIE) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 135 km
20 Shahbaznagar (SZN) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 142 km
21 Shahjahanpur Jn (SZP) 4:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 146 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 SL S1
12 SL S2


Map Location from Tanakpur to Shahjahanpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52230, Tanakpur To Shahjahanpur Jn - TPU SZP PASS M G . This train operates between Tanakpur and Shahjahanpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tanakpur To Shahjahanpur Jn - TPU SZP PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network