Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPU ASH ExpressS (Train No:52228) - Trains from Tanakpur To Aishbagh

Given below is the details about TPU ASH ExpressS (Train Number 52228) operating service between Tanakpur and Aishbagh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tanakpur To Aishbagh - TPU ASH ExpressS- 52228

Tanakpur
Aishbagh
Number 52228 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 322 KM Stops 14
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Tanakpur - Aishbagh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tanakpur - Aishbagh, Train number 52228. Check the timing of Tanakpur - Aishbagh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tanakpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tanakpur (TPU) FIRST STN 6:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Banbasa (BNSA) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Chakarpur H (CKK) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 18 km
4 Khatima (KHMA) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 25 km
5 Majhola Pakariya (MJZ) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 38 km
6 Pilibhit Jn (PBE) 8:50 PM 11:55 PM 185 min 63 km
7 Puranpur (PP) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 98 km
8 Mailani Jn (MLN) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 130 km
9 Gola Gokarannath (GK) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 156 km
10 Lakhimpur (LMP) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 191 km
11 Sitapur Jn (STP) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 236 km
12 Daliganj Jn (DAL) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 318 km
13 Lucknow City (LC) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 320 km
14 Aishbagh (ASH) 6:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 322 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tanakpur to Aishbagh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52228, Tanakpur To Aishbagh - TPU ASH ExpressS . This train operates between Tanakpur and Aishbagh. Map also shows all the stations where Tanakpur To Aishbagh - TPU ASH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network